Iron Grilling Construction for Pir Mohalla Graveyard in Chadoora

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Iron Grilling Construction for Pir Mohalla Graveyard in Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_136Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.84 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIron Grilling Construction for Pir Mohalla Graveyard in Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_136
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.84 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,215
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Iron Grilling Of Graveyard At Pir Mohalla Gowherpora

This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, for the critical work of Iron Grilling of Graveyard at Pir Mohalla Gowherpora in Chadoora. The estimated tender value is ₹2,84,300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,215, representing 5.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender, inviting bids from eligible parties for Civil Works. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with a corresponding bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between 24-Aug-2026 and 07-Sep-2026. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR, and exemption is permitted under specific conditions as outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104932-(imp Dev Of Graveyard Bwo Grilling And Dever Stone Gate At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At Rathsuna..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104932-(imp Dev Of Graveyard Bwo Grilling And Dever Stone Gate...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More