| Tender Title | Awantipora Road Construction: Lane Improvement at Tokna I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319005_52 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627112453- Co Lane From Javid Ah Sheikh To Ho Shabir Ah Sheikh At Tokna I. Block Awantipora
This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 81/2026-27 dated 01-08-2026 and tender ID 2026_RDPR_319005_52, is an open tender for civil works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The work involves the construction of a lane from Javid Ah Sheikh to Ho Shabir Ah Sheikh at Tokna I, Block Awantipora, with an estimated tender value of ₹60,000 and a stipulated period of work of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover which will encompass all necessary documents as per the NIT, including the Bill of Quantities. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,200, is also required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents are available for download from August 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A bid validity period of 120 days is specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627112419- Imp Of Lane From Mr To Ho Mohd Ramzan Sheikh..read more
Rdddc2627112200- Co Walling Around Jamia Masjid Qadyeema At Tokna I. Block..read more
Rdddc2627112451- Co Road From Mhd Abdullah Wani To Culvert Near Jamia..read more
Rdddc2627112434- Dev Of Gam Kull At Dehwatoo Near Mohidin Mir At..read more
Rdddc2627112447- Co Road From Hospital To Ho Ab Gani Bhat And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category