| Tender Title | Construction of Tokna Road Link from Hospital to HO Ab Gani Bhat and Bashir Ah Bhat in Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319005_51 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627112447- Co Road From Hospital To Ho Ab Gani Bhat And Bashir Ah Bhat At Tokna I. Block Awantipora
This tender, designated as e-NIT No. 81/2026-27 dated 01-08-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a road from the Hospital to HO Ab Gani Bhat and Bashir Ah Bhat at Tokna I, Block Awantipora, Pulwama. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites bids for this project with an estimated tender value of ₹79,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,580, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bid submissions are open from August 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BoQ), are available for download from August 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bidders are required to submit all documents as per the NIT in a single cover, which will be processed for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial evaluation. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105848-(imp. Of Lane From Main Road To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat..read more
Rdddc2627112453- Co Lane From Javid Ah Sheikh To Ho Shabir Ah..read more
Rdddc2627105253-imp Of Lane From Ho Bashir Ahmad Mir To Ho Ab..read more
Construction Lane By Way Of 
 Tile Work From Sabir Abdullah..read more
Rdddc2627109401 Constt Of Lane From Ho Ab Ahad Bhat To Ho..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category