| Tender Title | Shairabad Tral Lane Improvement and Drainage Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105848-(imp. Of Lane From Main Road To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat And Drain From Ho Ab Razaq Mohand To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat At Shairabad Tral)
This tender, e-NIT No. 112/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama on 31-08-2026, falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Civil Works." It represents an open/advertised tender initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Govt. and UT organization. The project, identified as RDDDC2627105848, entails the crucial "Improvement of Lane from Main Road to HO Nazir Ah Bhat and Drain from HO Ab Razaq Mohand to HO Nazir Ah Bhat at Shairabad Tral" in Pulwama. Interested parties are advised that document download commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid submission window opens on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1860.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105867-(imp Of Tile Lane From Ho Shafi Mohand To Onwards At..read more
Rdddc2627106200-(improvement Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Mohd Sultan..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category