| Tender Title | Construction of Improved Lane from Mr to Ho Mohd Ramzan Sheikh at Tokna, Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319005_50 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.49 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627112419- Imp Of Lane From Mr To Ho Mohd Ramzan Sheikh At Tokna I. Block Awantipora
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, hereby invites open tenders for the "RDDDC2627112419- IMP OF LANE FROM MR TO HO MOHD RAMZAN SHEIKH AT TOKNA I. BLOCK AWANTIPORA". This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,500 and a completion period of 45 days, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,970, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Tenders must be submitted offline through Demand Draft or CDR. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BoQ, are available for download from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until the bid submission end date. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627112453- Co Lane From Javid Ah Sheikh To Ho Shabir Ah..read more
Rdddc2627109401 Constt Of Lane From Ho Ab Ahad Bhat To Ho..read more
Rdddc2627105747-(const Of Lane From Ho Master Mohd Shafi Sheikh To Onwards..read more
Rdddc2627112447- Co Road From Hospital To Ho Ab Gani Bhat And..read more
Rdddc2627106641- Co Lane With Drain From Ho Mohd Akram Bhat To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category