| Tender Title | Pallar Road Construction and Protection Bund Project, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_65 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.50 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,175 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road With&#x0d Protection Bundnear House Of&#x0d Kat Bhat And Others At&#x0d Pallar
This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the State Govt. and UT. The project entails the construction of a road with a protection bund located near the houses of Kat Bhat and others in Pallar, within the Budgam district. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹83,500, with a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,175, calculated at 5% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and there will be no pre-bid meeting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Development Of Road Along With
 The Construction Of Protection
 Bundnear The..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
Protection Bund Graveyard 
 Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category