| Tender Title | Road Development and Protection Bund Construction in Mehdi Colony Pallar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_66 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Road Along With&#x0d The Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear The House Of Ghulam&#x0d Hussain, Ali Mohammad, Shabbir&#x0d Ahmad And Others At Mehdi&#x0d Colony Pallar
This tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the development of a road and the construction of a protection bund. The specific location for this project is Mehdi Colony Pallar, near the residences of Ghulam Hussain, Ali Mohammad, Shabbir Ahmad, and others. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹84,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200, representing 5.0% of the tender value. The contract form is based on a percentage. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring documents as per E-Nit, along with the Treasury Challan, EMD, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit their bids offline. The critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and a document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender reference number is NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender fee for this procurement is ₹200.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road With
 Protection Bundnear House Of
 Kat Bhat And..read more
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Development/improvement 
 Of Azad Road Protection 
 Bund To Land Of..read more
Development Of Bunpora 
 Graveyard By Way Of 
 Protection Bund..read more
Contruction Of Protection Bund
 Along The Manuu Road New
 Colony At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category