| Tender Title | Manda Mohalla Construction Civil Works in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_143 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322588_143, is for Civil Works in Rajouri, specifically the "CONSTT OF P WORK AT MANDA MOHALLA WNO6". Issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, part of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, this is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage. The total tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to No. CD 0020010200000890 at Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to Treasury Challan MH-0515 at Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The work is to be completed within 30 days from the award, and the bid validity is 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Payment must be made offline, and CDR (Cash Deposit) is the accepted payment instrument for EMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Construction Of 
 Niabat Office Qila 
 Darhal Rajouri..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Asper Tender Notice..read more
Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category