| Tender Title | Rawathpora Chattargam Protection Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_10 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Wall From House Of Altaf Hussain Mir To House Of Bashir Ahmad Bhat At Rawathpora Chattargam A.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322876_10, is an open tender for the construction of a protection wall from the house of Altaf Hussain Mir to the house of Bashir Ahmad Bhat at Rawathpora Chattargam A. The work is valued at ₹98,000 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, a State Govt. and UT entity. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% amounting to ₹4,900, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bid documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM up to September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam office. The form of contract is Percentage, and a single cover system will be used for bid submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents as per ENIT. The EMD can be through BG/ST or other specified payment instruments, excluding exemption. The location of the work is BK Pora, with a Pincode of 191111.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Wall Phase Iii From Auqaf Land To Land..read more
Construction Of Tile Path From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Rather To..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From House Of Syed Yousuf To House..read more
Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more
Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd Ibrahim Wani To House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category