Ichgam Gudsathoo Road Pbund and Drain Extension in Budgam

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.20 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ichgam Gudsathoo Road Pbund and Drain Extension in Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_104Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.20 K Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIchgam Gudsathoo Road Pbund and Drain Extension in Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_104
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.20 K
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,210
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Pbund With Drain&amp#x0d Alongside Of Ichgam Gudsathoo&amp#x0d Road At Mukhtar Ah Bhat At&amp#x0d Naroo

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works announced by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT. The specific work involves the "Extension of Pbund with drain alongside of Ichgam Gudsathoo road at Mukhtar Ah Bhat at Naroo" in Budgam, with a tender value of ₹84,200 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹4,210). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can be made starting August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final deadline on September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing fees, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding payment instruments accepted for EMD include Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and Cash Deposit (CDR).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tubewell Near The&#x0d House Ofsyed Jaffar Syed Sajad&#x0d And..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104331-(construction Of Pbund At Sheetal Nag Kul Near Masjid Sharief Gojerbasti..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105176-(const Of Pbund At Vidyard Nallah Nlo Ab Majid Dar At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Road And Drain At Badahal In Ward No-17..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tubewell Near The&#x0d House Ofsyed Jaffar Syed Sajad&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104331-(construction Of Pbund At Sheetal Nag Kul Near Masjid Sharief...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105176-(const Of Pbund At Vidyard Nallah Nlo Ab Majid Dar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Road And Drain At Badahal In Ward No-17...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More