Ichgam Budgam: Tubewell Construction and Spring Installation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ichgam Budgam: Tubewell Construction and Spring Installation Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_34Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 K Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIchgam Budgam: Tubewell Construction and Spring Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_34
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 K
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tubewell Near The&amp#x0d House Ofsyed Jaffar Syed Sajad&amp#x0d And Others Imptt Of Spring Near The House Ofab Ahad Sofi At&amp#x0d Ichgam C

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj (State Govt. and UT), invites bids for the "construction of tubewell near the house of Syed Jaffar Syed Sajad and others and installation of spring near the house of Ab Ahad Sofi at Ichgam C" in Budgam. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹90,000 and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500 (5.0% of the tender value). The document download period is from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tubewell Nirman Karya Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Remodeling Of Water Courses By Laying Underground Pipeline At Rds Seed..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tubewell Nirman Karya Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Remodeling Of Water Courses By Laying Underground Pipeline At Rds...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More