| Tender Title | Road and Drainage Improvement at Badahal, Keonjhar Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_15 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r Of Road And Drain At Badahal In Ward No-17
The Municipal Bos, through the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY, is inviting bids for the "S/R of Road and Drain at Badahal in Ward No-17" under Tender Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027. This is an Open Tender for Works with a tender value of ₹30,00,000 and an EMD of ₹30,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 05:20 PM, until 17-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by 17-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 18-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. A tender fee of ₹7,080 is applicable. The period of work is 90 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download the complete tender documents, including the DTCN and BOQ, and adhere to the submission requirements as outlined in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category