| Tender Title | Construction of Tiled Lane from Main Road to Baker Wal Basti, Surinsar, Nagrota | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322868_4 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 493 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.92 L | Tender Location | Xen Office Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Lane With Tiling From Main Road To Baker Wal Basti W.no 5 Pyt Surinsar Block Nagrota Block Nagrota For The Year 2026-2027 Under Head District Capex Budget. Under Pri Block Level
This tender invites sealed bids for the construction of a tiled lane, extending from the Main Road to Baker Wal Basti, within Ward No. 5, Panchayat Surinsar, Block Nagrota. This vital project, designated for the financial year 2026-2027, falls under the "DISTRICT CAPEX BUDGET" and is administered at the PRI Block level. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the XEN Office REW Jammu, is seeking qualified contractors for this civil works project. The tender will be conducted as an Open Tender process, with documents available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Government Treasury under code MH0515. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,840, is required, payable to XEN REW JAMMU. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for scanned bid documents, tender fee, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated tender value for this construction work is ₹1,92,000. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of C Path At W.no 6 Mohalla Sc Pyt Surinsar..read more
Rdddc2627110348 - Tiled Lane From Main Road To House Of Arshid..read more
Construction Of Lane From 
 Main Road To Mohd Maqbool 
..read more
Construction Lane From Main Road
 To Jamia Masjid Chitroo..read more
Findc2627102568 Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Bander Mohlla Grawgund..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category