| Tender Title | Construction of C Path in Surinsar Village, Nagrota Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322868_5 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 493 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.93 L | Tender Location | Xen Office Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of C Path At W.no 6 Mohalla Sc Pyt Surinsar Block Nagrota Pyt Surinsar Block Nagrota Block Nagrota For The Year 2026-2027 Under Head District Capex Budget. Under Pri Block Level
This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department under the XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU, is for the "Construction Of C Path At W.No 6 Mohalla SC Pyt Surinsar Block Nagrota Pyt Surinsar Block Nagrota Block Nagrota for the year 2026-2027." This vital civil works project, valued at ₹1,93,000 and falling under the Head DISTRICT CAPEX BUDGET and PRI BlocK level, is being procured through an Open Tender process. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission window which also opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to MH0515 at the Government Treasury, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,860, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value and payable to XEN REW JAMMU, with fixed deposit or CDR as acceptable payment instruments. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including scanned bid documents, tender fee, and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P Work At Houses Of Ravinder S Jamwal, Manmohan Singh, Manohar..read more
Construction Of P/path Main Village Dichal Pyt Bhatoli Block Kahara (pris..read more
Development Of Graveyard Alongwith Boundary Wall At Wno 1 Pyt Sagoon..read more
Construction Of 2 Nos Of Water Storage Tank In Ward No..read more
Construction Of Crate Work/protection Wall With Allied Works In Ward No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category