| Tender Title | Drain Construction from Mohammad Shafi Wani's Residence to Main Road, Samboora B | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318782_2 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109112 - Constt Of Drain From Ho Mohammad Shafi Wani To Main Road At Samboora B
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, solicits bids for the **Construction of a Drain from House of Mohammad Shafi Wani to Main Road at Samboora B**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_318782_2 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents are available for download from July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also runs from July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, concluding on September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is also required, which can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee/Surety Bond or exemption as per conditions. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall From House Of Mohd Shafi Dar To..read more
Construction Of Drain From Land
 Of Mohammad Yaseen Lone To
 Onwards..read more
Construction Of Lane From M /r
 To House Of Ali Mohammad..read more
Construction Of Drain From Land
 Of Mohammad Yousuf Lone To
 Onwards..read more
Rdddc2627109104 - Rwall And Fencing Of Dar Masjid At Samboora B..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category