| Tender Title | Kralawari Drain Construction Project at Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_18 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Land&#x0d Of Mohammad Yousuf Lone To&#x0d Onwards At Kralawari
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. The project involves the Construction of a drain from the land of Mohammad Yousuf Lone onwards at Kralawari, located in CHADOORA with a Pincode of 191111. The estimated Tender Value for this Civil Works project is ₹89,100, with a stipulated Period Of Work of 30 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. The Tender Fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,455, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for payment via BG/ST or exemption. Bidding documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders should note that this is a single-cover tender and specific documents required within the cover, including the Treasury Challan and EMD, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other documents as per the e-NIT, should be carefully reviewed. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain From Land
 Of Mohammad Yaseen Lone To
 Onwards..read more
Construction Of Lane /drain From
 M /r To House Of Ali..read more
Construction Of Lane From M /r
 To House Of Ali Mohammad..read more
Construction Of Drain From Niyaz
 Ahmad Khan To House Of Gh
..read more
Construction Of Lane From House
 Of Khrusheed Ahmad Shah To
 House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category