| Tender Title | Kralawari Drainage Construction Project in Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Land&#x0d Of Mohammad Yaseen Lone To&#x0d Onwards At Kralawari
This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, for the "Construction of drain from land of Mohammad Yaseen Lone to onwards at Kralawari" in CHADOORA. This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works product category, with a tender value of ₹89,100 and a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,455 (5.0% of the tender value), payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, are mandatory. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, requiring documents such as Treasury Challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Bid Validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM to 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain From Land
 Of Mohammad Yousuf Lone To
 Onwards..read more
Construction Of Lane From Ab 
 Rahim Wani To H/o Zahoor..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category