| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Lane in Hussipora, Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_86 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.20 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Lane From Ab &#x0d Rahim Wani To H/o Zahoor Ah. &#x0d Dar And Others At Hussipora, &#x0d Chadoora
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, for the construction of a lane. The project involves the construction of a lane from Ab Rahim Wani to the residence of Zahoor Ah. Dar and others located in Hussipora, Chadoora. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹88,200, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of 5% amounting to ₹4,410. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a single cover system. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period running from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹200, payable offline. The work is to be completed within 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Lane From Main 
 Road To House Of Shabir..read more
Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more
Development Of Lane From Gate 
 Of Ab Qayoom Bala To..read more
Construction Of A Rural Motor Road From Mihir Biswas House In..read more
Construction Of Lane From 
 Main Road To Mohd Maqbool 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category