| Tender Title | Civil Drainage Construction Project in Chadoora, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,215 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From &#x0d Main Road To House Of Ab &#x0d Gani Dar Phase 2nd
This tender, Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, seeks qualified contractors for the "Construction of Drain from main road to House of Ab Gani Dar Phase 2nd" in CHADOORA. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Civil Works." The project entails the construction of a drain, a critical infrastructure development aimed at improving the local community's sanitation and drainage systems. Bidders are required to submit their proposals by the Bid Submission End Date of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14215 is mandatory. The tender documents were made available for download starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the download period concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. This project represents a significant opportunity for experienced civil contractors to contribute to rural development in the Budgam district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Construction Of Lane From Ab 
 Rahim Wani To H/o Zahoor..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction
 Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category