Sopore Block Building Upgradation and New Accommodation Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sopore Block Building Upgradation and New Accommodation Development
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322277_15Tender Reference Number207/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationBaramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSopore Block Building Upgradation and New Accommodation Development
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322277_15
  • Tender Reference Number207/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationBaramulla,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Additional Accomodation And Dev. Of Existing Block Building Sopore B.w.o Truss And Other Allied, Block Sopore, Under Bdc Grants, Fy 2026-27

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Tender Inviting Authority, EXEN REW BARAMULLA, is pleased to invite bids for the UPGRADATION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF EXISTING BLOCK BUILDING SOPORE B.W.O TRUSS AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS in Block Sopore, under BDC grants for the Financial Year 2026-27. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322277_15 and Tender Reference Number 207/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026, represents a significant civil works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹20,00,000. The Work Description clearly outlines the scope as the upgradation of additional accommodation and the development of existing block building facilities, including truss and other allied components. Bidders are advised that the tender is structured as a single cover submission, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Document Download Period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, mirroring the Bid Submission End Date. Similarly, the Bid Submission Start Date is also August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹800 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the Tender Value, is required, payable to Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. The specified Period of Work is 90 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the provided portal and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Baramulla
AddressExen Rew Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Links Of Mehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Block D And E At New B.c Colony, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Links Of Mehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Block D And E At New B.c Colony,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More