| Tender Title | Bunsh Devta Mandir Construction and Fencing in Bhagwah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323093_11 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.60 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,552 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt With Fencing Of Bunsh Devta Mandir Ward No. 1 Pyt Bhagwah Upper B Block Bhagwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks qualified contractors for the "Constt with fencing of Bunsh Devta Mandir Ward No. 1 Pyt Bhagwah Upper B Block Bhagwah (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹77,600 and a contract duration of 30 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids, along with a Tender Fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,552 (equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value), are to be submitted online from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender is a single-cover process, requiring the submission of scanned copies of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents in PDF format, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the eNIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_1086367.xls), for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of Tile Work At Shiv Mandir Ground Ward No. 1..read more
Constt. Of Park At Bathi Fencing Along With Tile Work Chandi..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Birender House To Pappu..read more
Construction Of Hall In Khermai Mandir And Kolha Mai Mandir Parisar..read more
Constt. Of Tile Work With Approach Path Sita Mata Mandir Klass..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category