Construction of Tile Work at Shiv Mandir Ground, Bhagwah

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.60 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tile Work at Shiv Mandir Ground, Bhagwah
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.60 K Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tile Work at Shiv Mandir Ground, Bhagwah
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.60 K
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,552
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Tile Work At Shiv Mandir Ground Ward No. 1 Pyt Bhagwah Upper B Block Bhagwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 dated 01.09.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for the Construction of Tile Work at Shiv Mandir Ground, Ward No. 1, Panchayat Bhagwah, Upper B Block Bhagwah, under the PRIs Grant, and this represents the second call for tenders. The tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically the "Civil Works" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹77,600 and a specified work period of 30 days. The tender is an open/advertised type, with a single cover system for submission. Bidders are required to submit a scan copy of a treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents as detailed in the eNIT, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,552, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority and location. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Park At Bathi Fencing Along With Tile Work Chandi..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work With Approach Path Sita Mata Mandir Klass..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Along With Other Allied Works Near Shiv Mandir Panchayat..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi A..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Protection Work Of School Ground At Hh Shenkhly Ward No. 7..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Park At Bathi Fencing Along With Tile Work...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work With Approach Path Sita Mata Mandir...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Along With Other Allied Works Near Shiv Mandir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Protection Work Of School Ground At Hh Shenkhly Ward No....read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category