Construction of Community Service Centre (CSC) at Kalika Mandhir, Prem Singh Ward No. 03, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre (CSC) at Kalika Mandhir, Prem Singh Ward No. 03, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_77Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre (CSC) at Kalika Mandhir, Prem Singh Ward No. 03, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_77
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, seeks bids for the "Constt of CSC at Kalika Mandhir NLO Prem Singh W.No 03" in Rajouri. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (refer to NIT for specifics) and Cover 2 containing financial proposals based on the provided BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, and September 5, 2026, adhering to the respective start and end dates and times.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Shan Ghot Ward No 03 Pyt Batogra..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Shan Ghot Ward No 03 Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More