Construction of Community Service Centre in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_18Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_18
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the "Constt. of CSC Near Masjid Lambi Patti Ward No 03" in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 90 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The EMD is ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission opens on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and BOQ documents for detailed work descriptions, pre-qualification criteria, and financial proposals. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Of Community Centre (building) At Saraiya Birsinghpur,..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Of Community Centre (building) At Saraiya...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More