| Tender Title | Ichigam Lane and P-Wall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_89 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79.90 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,995 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Lane With P-wall&#x0d From House Ofab Rashid To Gh&#x0d Mohd Rather At Ichigam
This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of a lane with a P-wall from the house of Ab Rashid to Gh Mohd Rather at Ichigam, Budgam. This open tender opportunity, with a tender value of ₹79,900, is for civil works and has a stipulated work period of 30 days. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,995, is also required, payable to the same authority. The bid validity period is 120 days. All relevant documents, including the tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Khushipora
 Graveyard At Ichigam D
 Installation Of Tube Well..read more
Development Of Graveyard (khal)
 At Ichigam D..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category