Construction of Community Service Centre Near Gurudwara in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre Near Gurudwara in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_72Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre Near Gurudwara in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_72
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, Reference Number e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Constt of CSC Near Gurudwara w.no- 5" in RAJOURI, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and a specified Work Period of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online between August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, and can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (refer to NIT for details) and Cover 2 for Finance (refer to BOQ for details). The Bid Validity Period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 10 Near..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 10...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More