Civil Works Construction: Protection Wall, Earthwork, and Drainage at NTPHC Qalamabad

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction: Protection Wall, Earthwork, and Drainage at NTPHC Qalamabad
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_2Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.33 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction: Protection Wall, Earthwork, and Drainage at NTPHC Qalamabad
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.33 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,990
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Protection Wall, Earthwork, Drainage And Minor Repairs Of Ntphc Qalamabad

This tender, originating from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, pertains to civil works construction. The scope of work involves the construction of a protection wall, earthwork, drainage, and minor repairs at NTPHC Qalamabad, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,33,000. Bidders are informed that this is an open tender requiring a single cover submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹21,990, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The tender documents are available for download and sale from September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara office. The bid validity period is 30 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Police Jammu And Kashmir Tender

Ntphc At Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla (balance Work And Lawn Development)...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall&#x0d With Needle Gate And Bifurcation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d Colony..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Related To Construction Of Damaged Security Wall At 132..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Police Jammu And Kashmir Tender

Ntphc At Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla (balance Work And Lawn Development)....read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall&#x0d With Needle Gate And...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Related To Construction Of Damaged Security Wall At...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More