| Tender Title | Balance Construction and Lawn Development at NTPHC Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGPJK_322936_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT/EE/PHC/13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.99 L | Tender Location | Lalpora Kunzer , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ntphc At Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla (balance Work And Lawn Development).
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT/EE/PHC/13/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DGPJK_322936_1, is for the "NTPHC at Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla (Balance work and Lawn Development)" project, falling under the Civil Works product category. The work involves the balance construction and lawn development at NTPHC, Lalpora Kunzer, Baramulla, with an estimated tender value of ₹23,98,831. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, DGP-JK, located at Peerbagh Srinagar near ACB Hqrs. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submissions in PDF for the fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects (Cover 1) and an XLS format for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 2). A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable offline to the Executive Engineer, JKPHC, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,960 is fixed and payable to the Managing Director, JKPHC. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are permitted from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Peerbagh Srinagar Near Acb Hqrs. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104983-(development Of Shamshanghat Lawn At Gamraj Tral)..read more
Findc2627102447-(development Of Panchayat Ghar Lawn Bwo Tilling Etc At Pinglish B)..read more
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology Campus Lawn and Fountain Construction..read more
Rcc, Brick, Plastering, Cement Concrete, Ms Bar, Flooring Work Etc...read more
Rdddc2627104986-(development Of Balance Part Of Lane At Dutt Mohalla Diver Tral)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category