| Tender Title | Panchayat Ghar Lawn Development and Tilling at Pinglish B | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318926_73 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.80 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627102447-(development Of Panchayat Ghar Lawn Bwo Tilling Etc At Pinglish B)
This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 80/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, operating under the State Government's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The project involves the "DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHAYAT GHAR LAWN BWO TILLING ETC AT PINGLISH B" (FINDC2627102447), a civil works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹1,80,000 and a completion period of 45 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring submission of all necessary documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,600, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or Cash Deposit. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Ntphc At Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla (balance Work And Lawn Development)...read more
Rdddc2627106040 - Walling Around Panchayat Ghar And Walling Of Primary School..read more
Rdddc2627104719-(development Of Lawn Bwo Tiles At Gurduwara Dharamgund Aripal)..read more
Fencing/filling Around Around 
 Panchayat Ghar Panzan B..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category