| Tender Title | Development of Lawn Tiles at Gurdwara Dharamgund Aripal, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_10 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104719-(development Of Lawn Bwo Tiles At Gurduwara Dharamgund Aripal)
This tender opportunity, referenced as e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 dated 03-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319154_10, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, for the "DEVELOPMENT OF LAWN BWO TILES AT GURDUWARA DHARAMGUND ARIPAL" in Pulwama. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹69,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,380, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹200. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender is a single-cover process, encompassing all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the NIT document in .pdf format. Potential applicants should ensure their submissions comply with all conditions outlined in the tender documents, available for download from August 3, 2026, to September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104014-(fencing Walling Of Lawn Of Jamia Masjid Aripal)..read more
Rdddc2627104262-(construction Of Rwall Near Gurdwara Gulshanpora Bala And Construction Of Drain..read more
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Ntphc At Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla (balance Work And Lawn Development)...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category