Satwari Block Drain Construction Project for Wards 5 and 6

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Satwari Block Drain Construction Project for Wards 5 and 6
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322146_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.469-REWJ of 2026 dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L Tender LocationXen Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSatwari Block Drain Construction Project for Wards 5 and 6
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322146_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.469-REWJ of 2026 dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L
  • Tender LocationXen Rew Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain Near The House Of Vinod Sharma To Onwards W.no. 5 And W.no. 6 Pyt. Satwari Block Satwari Under Scheme Pri For The Year Of 2026-27.

This tender, reference number e-NIT No.469-REWJ of 2026 dated 24-08-2026, is an open tender invited by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically from the office of the Xen Rew Jammu. The project entails the construction of a drain near the house of Vinod Sharma, extending through Ward Numbers 5 and 6 of Village Satwari, Block Satwari, under the PRI scheme for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,85,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,700, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹500. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of all bid documents, tender fees, and EMD, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document downloads and bid submissions will be accepted from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Xen Rew Jammu office. The bid validity period is 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Jammu
AddressXen Rew Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Lane Drain Work From Primary School Dharap To Surjeet..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Drain Repair Work In Zone 5 Ward 55 In Front Of..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Lane Drain Work From Primary School Dharap To...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Drain Repair Work In Zone 5 Ward 55 In Front...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More