| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage System in Pandit Mohalla, Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319444_41 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 86/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.50 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627106552- Co Drain From The House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Ganaie To Feroz Ahmad Ganaie At Pandit Mohalla Hari I Block Awantipora
This tender invites sealed bids for the **Construction of a Drain** from the house of Mushtaq Ahmad Ganaie to Feroz Ahmad Ganaie, located in Pandit Mohalla Hari I, Block Awantipora, Pulwama. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number **e-NIT No. 86/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026**, falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is a **Works** tender. The estimated tender value is **₹ 98,500**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 1,970**, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD, which is not refundable, and can be paid via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender fee is **₹ 200**. This is an **Open Tender** and the contract form is **Percentage**. The tender documents will be available for download from **31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM** until **09-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM**. Bids must be submitted by **09-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM**, and the bid opening will take place on **10-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM** at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is 120 days. For detailed specifications and submission requirements, please refer to the NIT document and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106756- Fencing With Concrete Around Naik Mohalla Graveyard At Beighpora Block..read more
Findc2627102109- Construction Of Water Channel From Land Of Jalaluddin Bhat To..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category