Community Service Centre Construction in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Service Centre Construction in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_59Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Service Centre Construction in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_59
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is being issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, under the State Government and UT Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The scope of work, as detailed in the NIT, involves the Construction of a CSC (Community Service Centre) at Ward No. 7, near Ziyarat Sai Baba, in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in XLS format, as per the BOQ). A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Various payment instruments are accepted for EMD, and exemptions may be allowed. The tender documents are available for download and submission from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community Centre..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More