Construction of Community Shed at Raja Mandlik and Kalibeer Devsthan, Reasi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Shed at Raja Mandlik and Kalibeer Devsthan, Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_12Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Shed at Raja Mandlik and Kalibeer Devsthan, Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_12
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Shed At Raja Mandlik And Kalibeerdevsthanransoow.no05 Pytporakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender is an open invitation for bids for the construction of a shed at Raja Mandlik and KalibeerDevsthan, Ransoo, Ward No. 05, Panchayat Porakotla, Block Pouni, District Reasi, under the Capex PRI scheme for the financial year 2026-27. The work, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Government Treasury under MH 0515. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,940, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Reasi through Fixed Deposit or CDR. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi, located at Block No. 2, Room No. 205, with Pincode 182311. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other relevant information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja Mandlik..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc) Near Raja Pade Devsthan Panchayat..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt Sangar..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc) Near Bua Datti Devsthan Of..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc) Near Raja Pade Devsthan...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc) Near Bua Datti Devsthan...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More