Construction of Community Service Centre Near Raja Mandlik Dev Sathan Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre Near Raja Mandlik Dev Sathan Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre Near Raja Mandlik Dev Sathan Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the "Constt. of CSC near Raja Mandlik Dev Sathan NHO Chaman Lal W.No.1" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender document download and bid submission commenced on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Finance details as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the work description, NIT, and BOQ are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Shed At Raja Mandlik And Kalibeerdevsthanransoow.no05 Pytporakotla Block Pouni..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Shed At Raja Mandlik And Kalibeerdevsthanransoow.no05 Pytporakotla Block...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More