Construction of Community Service Centre Near Jai Bala Raja Ji Dev Sathan, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre Near Jai Bala Raja Ji Dev Sathan, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre Near Jai Bala Raja Ji Dev Sathan, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for the "Constt. of CSC near Jai Bala Raja ji Dev Sathan, W.No.7" under the category of Civil Works. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322190_5 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), has an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and requires a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, with the detailed work description and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) available for download. The tender document download period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI, located at Rajouri with Pincode 185131. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, with exemptions available. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More