Drainage Construction and Iron Mesh Installation in Chinar Colony and Wani Mohalla, Budgam

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Construction and Iron Mesh Installation in Chinar Colony and Wani Mohalla, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_21Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Construction and Iron Mesh Installation in Chinar Colony and Wani Mohalla, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_21
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,910
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From House Of Ghulam Ahmad Chopan To Main Road At Chinar Colony And Installation Of Iron Mesh On Drain From House Of Ghulam Rasool Mir To Ghulam Nabi Sheikh At Wani Mohalla Dharambugh.

The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, is inviting bids for the construction of essential infrastructure in Budgam. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322876_21, pertains to civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,200. The scope of work involves the construction of a drain from the house of Ghulam Ahmad Chopan to the main road at Chinar Colony, along with the installation of an iron mesh on an existing drain from the house of Ghulam Rasool Mir to Ghulam Nabi Sheikh at Wani Mohalla Dharambugh. The period for completing this work is stipulated as 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the RDD Complex Budgam. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable and must be paid offline to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,910, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to the same authority. Bidders should note that this is a single-cover tender with no provisions for two-stage bidding, multi-currency for fees or BOQ, or item-wise technical evaluation. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d Colony..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of Fencing And Main Gate&#x0d Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Iron Mesh From Gh Mohd Shah To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114253constt. Of Borewell Near Gh Hassan Wani Allias Shalla And Others..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of Fencing And Main Gate&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Iron Mesh From Gh Mohd Shah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114253constt. Of Borewell Near Gh Hassan Wani Allias Shalla And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More