Gopalpora Drain Construction with Iron Mesh and Lane Improvement

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gopalpora Drain Construction with Iron Mesh and Lane Improvement
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_125Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGopalpora Drain Construction with Iron Mesh and Lane Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_125
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,930
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain With Iron Mesh From Gh Mohd Shah To Ab Rashid Shah With Lane At Gopalpora

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a vital infrastructure project. The scope of work encompasses the construction of a drain with an iron mesh, specifically from Gh Mohd shah to Ab rashid shah, including the associated lane at Gopalpora, located in the Chadoora area (Pincode: 191111). This is an open tender process with a contract form based on percentage. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,38,600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,930, representing 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated to be 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding EMD payment instruments, which include fixed deposits, saving certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). All submissions must be made offline in a single cover containing documents as per e-NIT, treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. The tender reference number is NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction/improvement Of &#x0d Drain With Iron Mesh From &#x0d House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d Colony..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Road From Main Road To Gh Mohd Shah And..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane With &#x0d Interlocking Tile Work And Iron &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction/improvement Of &#x0d Drain With Iron Mesh From &#x0d House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Road From Main Road To Gh Mohd Shah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane With &#x0d Interlocking Tile Work And Iron...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More