| Tender Title | Construction of Borewell for Water Supply in Ganaie Mohalla Murran, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627114253constt. Of Borewell Near Gh Hassan Wani Allias Shalla And Others At Ganaie Mohalla Murran
This tender, officially titled "RDDDC2627114253Constt. of borewell near Gh Hassan Wani Allias Shalla and others at Ganaie Mohalla Murran," is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj umbrella. The tender pertains to "Civil Works" and specifically addresses the "Constt. of borewell near Gh Hassan Wani Allias Shalla and others at Ganaie Mohalla Murran" in the Pulwama district. This is an open/advertised tender with a reference number of e-NIT No. 112/2026-27, dated 31-08-2026. Prospective bidders are informed that documents can be downloaded from 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, and must conclude by 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2140.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627106577- Co Irrigation Drain From The Water Kull Near The Ho..read more
Rdddc2627106552- Co Drain From The House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Ganaie To..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Findc2627102646 - Constt. Of Lane From H/o Ab. Ahad Ganaie Up..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category