Road Upgradation: Mohalla Choudharian to Horian Baikan, Poonch

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Upgradation: Mohalla Choudharian to Horian Baikan, Poonch
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_10Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.95 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Upgradation: Mohalla Choudharian to Horian Baikan, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.95 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, for the "Up-gradation of Road from Main Road Mohalla Choudharian to Horian Baikan W.No.1 Pyt. Ghani Dharati Block Mankote Under DDC Grant Year 2026-27" in Poonch. This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹19,95,000 and a proposed work period of 40 days. The tender documentation is available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. A tender fee of ₹800 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹39,900, is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch and can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable instruments. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater To Mohalla..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater To...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More