| Tender Title | Construction of Lane Drainage and Tiling in Chaktroo Block, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322373_14 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender opportunity, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, a State Government and UT entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, is for a Civil Works project titled "Lane/Drain and Tile Work upto H/o Mohd Shakeel opposite Jama Masjiud Chaktroo W.No. 06 Moh. Nallha Pyt. Chacktroo Block Sathra Under SSY Year 2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000 with a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch and is to be submitted through offline means, with options for Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27. Further details regarding the specific work description, technical requirements, and pre-qualification criteria are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 2nd Of T02 Chandak Mandi..read more
Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To Karamveer..read more
Rdddc2627103727 Co Lane With Steps From Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Najar To..read more
Construction Of Lane With Tiling From Main Road To Baker Wal..read more
Improvement Of Lane/drain By 
 Way Of Tiling From Master Ab..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category