Rajouri Civil Works: Construction of P Wall at Ward 7 Masjid Mohalla

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Civil Works: Construction of P Wall at Ward 7 Masjid Mohalla
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_25Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Civil Works: Construction of P Wall at Ward 7 Masjid Mohalla
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_25
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 22-08-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a P WALL AT W O 7 MASJID MOHALLA PYT CHALLAS in Rajouri. The work, with an estimated value of ₹1,50,000 and a stipulated period of 90 days, is being invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which requires referring to the NIT, and Cover 2 for Finance, which requires referring to the BOQ. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹300. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More