| Tender Title | Construction of Protective Wall near Graveyard, Mohalla Baad, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_22 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender is for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a "P WALL NEAR GRAVEYARD MOHALLA BAAD W NO 7" located in RAJOURI, with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. The Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an entity of the State Government and UT under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, is the inviting authority. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of CDR and tender fee, along with other bid documents, in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and financial bids in Cover 2 (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Treasury Challan MH-0515 and payable at XEN REW RAJOURI, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, with exemption allowed. Bids must be submitted offline, and the bidding period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category