Graveyard Boundary Wall Construction in Mufti Mohalla, Nadyala, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Boundary Wall Construction in Mufti Mohalla, Nadyala, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_33Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Boundary Wall Construction in Mufti Mohalla, Nadyala, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_33
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invitation from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, pertains to civil works, with a focus on the construction of a "B WALL OF GRAVEYARD W NO 7 MUFTI MOHALLA PYT NADYALA" in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a work period of 90 days. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable means. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Interested bidders are advised that document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM and conclude on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri. All submissions and related documentation should adhere strictly to the timelines and requirements outlined in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sofi Mohall Graveyard Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105111 C/o Boundary Wall Of Graveyard At Mandi Pora Block Kakapora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sofi Mohall Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105111 C/o Boundary Wall Of Graveyard At Mandi Pora Block...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More