Construction of Rwall Graveyard at Chunda, Rajouri

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rwall Graveyard at Chunda, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_49Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rwall Graveyard at Chunda, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_49
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF RWALL GRAVEYARD AT CHUNDA NEAR CENTER BAKARWAL MOHALLA W NO 3" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a Tender Value of ₹1,00,000 and a Work Period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of the CDR and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable offline as CDR. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable offline via Treasury Challan. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Potential bidders should carefully review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Protection Bundat&#x0d Graveyard At Bonpora Waterwan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104318-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Nandraz Graveyard At Darganiegund Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Protection Bundat&#x0d Graveyard At Bonpora Waterwan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104318-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Nandraz Graveyard At Darganiegund Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category