Graveyard Boundary Wall Construction in Kohli Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Boundary Wall Construction in Kohli Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_32Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Boundary Wall Construction in Kohli Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_32
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri on 27-08-2026, seeks bids for the construction of a "B WALL OF GRAVEYARD NEAR MASJID AT KOHLI MOHALLA W NO 7" located in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a required completion period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and closes on 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division, Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also mandatory. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other bid documents as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bid validity is set at 120 days. Potential applicants should refer to the BOQ for detailed work descriptions and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category