Construction of Mini Stadium in Bhikker

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mini Stadium in Bhikker
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322393_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.199/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.22 L Tender LocationBhikker , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mini Stadium in Bhikker
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322393_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.199/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.22 L
  • Tender LocationBhikker,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,92,440
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Mini Stadium At Bhikker

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by Xenrew Kathua, invites bids for the "Constt. Of mini stadium at Bhikker." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹96,22,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,440, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is percentage-based, and the work is to be completed within 210 days. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at Xenrew Kathua on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable and payable to the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department at Jammu and Kashmir. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the enclosed documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Arch, Boys And Girls Toilet At Chief Minister..read more

Ariyalur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Chief Minister Mini Stadium Gallery At Jayankondam In Jayankondam..read more

Ariyalur , Tamil Nadu

Bhartiya Co Operative Gravikas Evam Nirman Limited Tender

Repair And Construction Work On The Retaining Wall Of The Mini-stadium..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor Hall)..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Local Self Government Department Tender

Mcf - Construction Using Gi Tube And Pipes..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Arch, Boys And Girls Toilet At Chief...read more

Ariyalur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Chief Minister Mini Stadium Gallery At Jayankondam In...read more

Ariyalur , Tamil Nadu

Bhartiya Co Operative Gravikas Evam Nirman Limited Tender

Repair And Construction Work On The Retaining Wall Of The...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Local Self Government Department Tender

Mcf - Construction Using Gi Tube And Pipes...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More