Construction of Community Service Centre near Ziyarat and Masjid in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre near Ziyarat and Masjid in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_60Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre near Ziyarat and Masjid in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_60
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The tender seeks bids for civil works, specifically the "Constt. Of Csc Near Ziyarat and Masjid W.No3" located in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹6,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be paid through various instruments including Bank Guarantee or Banker's Cheque, with the EMD payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jamia Masjid, Pyt. Marh, Block..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Masjid,w.no.6 Kore Jagir, Pyt. Nadore,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jamia Masjid, Pyt. Marh,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Masjid,w.no.6 Kore Jagir, Pyt....read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More