| Tender Title | Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Marh, Nagrota Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322056_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 491 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Xen Office Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jamia Masjid, Pyt. Marh, Block Nagrota
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 491 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026, is issued by the XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The open tender seeks bids for the CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY SANITARY COMPLEX NEAR JAMIA MASJID, PYT. MARH, BLOCK NAGROTA, a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a contract period of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to MH0515 at the Government Treasury, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹6,000, is also mandated, payable to XEN REW JAMMU. The tender is structured into two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bid validity is set at 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Masjid,w.no.6 Kore Jagir, Pyt. Nadore,..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Shiv Temple Ban Before Toll..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category