| Tender Title | Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Ban, Nagrota Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322056_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 491 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Xen Office Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Shiv Temple Ban Before Toll Plaza Near Petrol Pump Village Ban, Pyt. Nadore, Block Nagrota
This tender, e-NIT No. 491 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026, is for the CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY SANITARY COMPLEX AT SHIV TEMPLE BAN BEFORE TOLL PLAZA NEAR PETROL PUMP VILLAGE BAN, PYT. NADORE, BLOCK NAGROTA, under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government entity. The project, classified under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and an estimated construction period of 60 days. The tender is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to MH0515 at GOVT TREASURY, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to XEN REW JAMMU. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submission closing on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU. The tender document download period ends on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. All relevant bid documents in .pdf format and the Bill of Quantities in .xls format are to be submitted. The tender requires offline payment and has a bid validity of 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Office Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jamia Masjid, Pyt. Marh, Block..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Masjid,w.no.6 Kore Jagir, Pyt. Nadore,..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category